English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
raw batch [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass charge without cullet.
OBS: raw batch: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
mélange brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Charge de composition sans calcin.
OBS: mélange brut : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.