English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
quenched cullet [correct, standardized]; dragaded cullet [correct, standardized]; drag-ladled cullet [correct, standardized]; shrended cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cullet made by running molten glass into water.
OBS: quenched cullet; dragaded cullet; drag-ladled cullet; shrended cullet: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin tiré à l'eau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calcin obtenu en coulant du verre fondu dans l'eau.
OBS: calcin tiré à l'eau : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.