English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
raw cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass charge made totally of cullet.
OBS: raw cullet: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Charge de verre obtenue entièrement à partir de calcin.
OBS: calcin brut : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.