English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
cullet plant [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment for the beneficiation of cullet, including washer, magnetic separator and hand-picking of other contaminants.
OBS: cullet plant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
usine de traitement du calcin [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation d’amélioration du calcin comprenant la laveuse, le séparateur magnétique et l'élimination manuelle des autres impuretés.
OBS: usine de traitement du calcin : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.