English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
cullet-free batch [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mixture of raw materials to which no cullet has been added.
OBS: cullet-free batch: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
composition sans groisil [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange de matières premières auxquelles on n’ ajoute pas de calcin.
OBS: composition sans groisil : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.