English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
factory cullet [correct, standardized]; domestic cullet [correct, standardized]; in-house cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cullet which is obtained from within the factory.
OBS: factory cullet; domestic cullet; in-house cullet: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin d’usine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; calcin domestique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; calcin interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calcin provenant exclusivement de la fabrication.
OBS: calcin d’usine; calcin domestique; calcin interne : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.