English (Mineralogy; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
purple fluorite [correct]
CONT: Purple fluorite is a common associate of the calcite [in the uranium deposits].
French (Minéralogie; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
fluorine violette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De la fluorine violette est fréquemment associée à la calcite [dans les gîtes d’uranium].