English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petrography)
carbankerite [correct]
DEF: ... a microlithotype containing 20-60% by volume of carbonate minerals (calcite, siderite, dolomite and ankerite) ...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Pétrographie)
carbankérite [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype dont 20 à 60 % du volume est constitué de carbonates(calcite, sidérite, dolomite et ankérite).