English (Various Metal Ores)
late-stage vein [correct]; late vein [correct]
CONT: Bastnaesite ... and bertrandite occur in late-stage calcite veins.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon de phase tardive [correct, masculine noun]; filon de formation tardive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bastnaésite [...] et la bertrandite se présentent dans des filons de calcite de phase tardive.