English (Mineralogy)
tartufite [correct]
DEF: A fibrous, fetid calcite ..., which when struck emits an odor like that of truffles.
French (Minéralogie)
tartuffite [correct, feminine noun]; tartufite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété fibreuse de calcite, caractérisée par son odeur évoquant celle de la truffe.