English (Petrography)
calcitite [correct]; calcite rock [correct]; calcite stone
DEF: A rock composed of calcite ...
CONT: Often the limestone is ... recrystallized to a coarse white calcite rock ...
French (Pétrographie)
pierre de calcite [feminine noun]