English (Mineralogy; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
pink calcite [correct]
CONT: Pink calcite is typical of the uranium deposits.
French (Minéralogie; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
calcite rose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La calcite rose est typique des gîtes d’uranium.