English (Metals Mining; Mining Topography)
segregated vein [correct]; segregation vein [correct]; exudation vein [correct]
DEF: A vein in which the filling is believed to have been derived from the adjacent country rock by percolating water carrying the dissolved mineral matter into the fissure.
French (Mines métalliques; Topographie minière)
filon d’exsudation [correct, masculine noun]; veine d’exsudation [correct, feminine noun]; filon de ségrégation [correct, masculine noun]; veine de ségrégation [correct, feminine noun]; veine ségrégée [correct, feminine noun]; filon ségrégé [correct, masculine noun]; filon de ségrégation isolé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les carbonates(souvent ankérite et calcite) [...] se sont déposés dans des fentes et veines d’exsudation.