English (Mineralogy)
interstitial cement [correct]
CONT: Calcite is relatively common as veins, interstitial cement, and laminations in both the vent complex and bedded ores of the Sullivan deposit ...
French (Minéralogie)
ciment interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La calcite se retrouve assez communément sous forme de filons, de ciment interstitiel et de lamines dans le complexe de griffons et le minerai stratifié du gisement de Sullivan [...]