English (Petrography)
intrasparrudite [correct]
DEF: An intrasparite containing intraclasts larger than 1 mm.
French (Pétrographie)
intrasparrudite [correct, feminine noun]; intrasparudite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rudite à intraclastes cimentés par de la calcite spathique.