English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
poultry by-product meal [correct]; PBM [correct]
CONT: Poultry by-product meal (PBM) ... is made from grinding clean, rendered parts of poultry carcasses and can contain bones, offal and undeveloped eggs, but only contains feathers that are unavoidable in the processing of the poultry parts. Poultry by-product meal quality and composition can change from one batch to another.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de sous-produits de volaille [correct, feminine noun]; FSPV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de sous-produits de volaille est une excellence source de protéine, de lysine, de calcium et de phosphore. [...] La farine de sous-produits de volaille est aussi fréquemment utilisée pour la nutrition animale et pour nourriture d’animaux de compagnie.