English (Chemistry; Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aggressivity [correct, standardized]; aggressiveness [correct]
DEF: The tendency of a water to dissolve calcium carbonate.
OBS: aggressivity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
agressivité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tendance d’une eau à dissoudre le carbonate de calcium.
OBS: agressivité : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
PHR: Agressivité des eaux.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica; Hidrología e hidrografía)
agresividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de una agua a disolver el carbonato cálcico.