English (Mineralogy)
lacroixite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... that consists of a basic phosphate of aluminum, calcium, manganese, and sodium often containing fluorine and that occurs in pale yellowish green crystals ...
French (Minéralogie)
lacroixite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluophosphate naturel hydraté d’aluminium, de manganèse, de calcium et de sodium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
lacroixita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluofosfato anhidro de calcio, sodio y aluminio, que también puede contener manganeso.
OBS: Es un mineral incoloro, o bien gris, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.