English (Mineralogy)
thomsenolite [correct]
DEF: A white monoclinic mineral having the same composition as for pachnolite.
French (Minéralogie)
thomsenolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluorure naturel hydraté d’aluminium, de calcium et de sodium, associé à la cryolite du Groenland.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
thomsenolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluoruro hidratado de aluminio, calcio y sodio [...]
OBS: [...] variedad de pachnolita.