English (Urinary Tract)
calcium oxalate kidney stone [correct]; calcium oxalate renal calculus [correct]; calcium oxalate renal stone [correct]; calcium oxalate kidney calculus [correct]; calcium oxalate stone [correct]; calcium oxalate calculus [correct]
CONT: Calcium stones: Most kidney stones are composed of calcium and oxalate. Many people who form calcium containing stones have too much calcium in their urine, a condition known as hypercalciuria. There are several reasons why hypercalciuria may occur. Some people absorb too much calcium from their intestines. Others absorb too much calcium from their bones. Still others have kidneys that do not correctly regulate the amount of calcium they release into their urine. There are some people who form calcium oxalate stones as a result of too much oxalate in the urine ...
OBS: calcium oxalate renal calculi; calcium oxalate renal calculuses; calcium oxalate kidney calculi; calcium oxalate kidney calculuses; calcium oxalate calculi; calcium oxalate calculuses: plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal d’oxalate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; calcul d’oxalate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]