English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
unitless scalar [correct, standardized]
CONT: If the passed string cannot be converted to a unitless scalar, the animation element will treat the animation function values as strings, and the calcMode will default to discrete.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
scalaire sans unité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la chaîne transmise ne peut pas être convertie en un scalaire sans unité, l'élément d’animation traitera les valeurs de la fonction d’animation comme des chaînes et calcMode à traduire prendra la valeur discrete par défaut.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.