English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
ignored [correct, standardized]
CONT: If the target attribute does not support linear interpolation (e.g. for strings), or if the values attribute has only one value, the calcMode attribute is ignored and discrete interpolation is used.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
ignoré [correct]
CONT: Si l'attribut cible ne gère pas l'interpolation linéaire(e. g., pour les chaînes), ou si l'attribut values a seulement une valeur, l'attribut calcMode est ignoré et la valeur d’interpolation discrete est utilisée.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.