English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
path specification [correct, standardized]
CONT: The use of discrete for the calcMode together with a path specification is allowed, but will simply jump the target element from point to point.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
spécification path [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation de discrete pour calcMode avec une spécification path est autorisée, mais sautera simplement l'élément cible de point en point.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.