English (Probability (Statistics); Actuarial Practice)
computerized actuarial calculation [correct]
CONT: Computerized actuarial calculations have been using closed-rule algorithms for decades.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Actuariat)
calcul actuariel informatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs actuariels informatisés utilisent des algorithmes [à règles fermées] depuis des décennies.