English (Civil Engineering)
design of concrete structures [correct]
CONT: ... buildings and their structural members made of plain and reinforced concrete shall conform to CSA A23.3-1970, "Code for the Design of Plain or Reinforce Concrete Structures" ...
French (Génie civil)
conception des ouvrages et constructions en béton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les règles techniques de conception des ouvrages et constructions en béton et de calcul des ouvrages et constructions en béton armé sont définies périodiquement.