English (Artificial Intelligence)
centroid calculation; center of gravity calculation; center of mass calculation
CONT: centroid calculation: (for determining the output of a fuzzy inference set) the computation of the center of gravity of a union of areas bound by membership functions and input signal axes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
calcul du centre de gravité [masculine noun]
OBS: Le protocole le plus utilisé est celui consistant à calculer le centre de gravité de l’ensemble flou représentant la commande floue, et l’identifier à la valeur réelle de commande.