English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
irrigating flow [correct]
CONT: The maximum allowable furrow flows are also the same, 1.768 m3/min. A rule-of-thumb states that the advance time for reuse systems should be about 30 percent of the required intake opportunity time. From Figure 56, the first irrigation flow should be .082 m3/min ...
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil))
débit d’arrosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit employé pour l’arrosage d’une étendue déterminée de terrain.
CONT: Le débit d’arrosage est le débit effectivement utilisé par l'irrigant. Il s’exprime en litre par seconde ou en mêtre cube par heure [...] Dans un périmètre d’irrigation collectif, le débit d’équipement est le débit d’arrosage, ramené à l'hectare, qui est prévu en moyenne pour le calcul du dimensionnement du réseau [...]