English (Financial Accounting)
accounting calculation [correct]
CONT: After the cost accounting calculation run the cost of individual production processes (process - oriented costs) as well as of product - oriented total costs (cost unit) can be presented.
French (Comptabilité générale)
calcul comptable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pourquoi et comment l'économique se constitue-t-il, avec la modernité, en système d’action différencié et autonome? Contours et propriétés structurelles de la rationalité économique moderne : individualisme, utilitarisme, calcul comptable.