English (Mathematics)
vector analysis [correct]
DEF: The study of vectors, their relation, and their applications.
French (Mathématiques)
analyse vectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des vecteurs [feminine noun]
DEF: Application du calcul différentiel et du calcul intégral aux champs de vecteurs.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
análisis vectorial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aplicación del cálculo infinitesimal a los campos de vectores.