English (Differential and Integral Calculus)
differential calculus [correct]
CONT: Differential calculus [is the] branch of mathematical analysis ... concerned with the problem of finding the rate of change of a function with respect to the variable on which it depends. Thus it involves calculating derivatives and using them to solve problems involving nonconstant rates of change.
French (Calcul différentiel et intégral)
calcul différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des mathématiques qui a pour objet l’étude des variations infiniment petites des fonctions.