English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
diffusion calculation [correct]
OBS: The source-oriented approach is to make an inventory of all emissions (commercial and residential), to undertake a separate diffusion calculation for each source, and to superimpose the resulting pollution patterns upon each other.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
calcul de diffusion [masculine noun]