English (Road Design)
design calculation [correct]
OBS: design calculation: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
calcul de dimensionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: calcul de dimensionnement : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.