English (Aeroindustry)
scaling [correct]
OBS: Engineering drawing number(s) or equivalent for all station location systems which will be suitable for scaling.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calcul des distances [masculine noun]
OBS: Numéro(s) du(ou des) plan(s) d’étude ou équivalent(s) dans tous les systèmes de localisation des postes, permettant le calcul des distances.