English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
quasi-permanent combination [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combination to be considered for serviceability limit states connected with the actions attaining a certain value for a prolonged period (e.g. for the calculation of creep).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
combinaison quasi-permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison à considérer pour les états-limites de service liés à l'atteinte d’une certaine valeur des actions pendant une longue durée(par exemple pour le calcul du fluage).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.