English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Navigation Aids)
Formula method [correct]
OBS: to calculate Critical Point in navigation
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
méthode par la formule [correct, feminine noun]; calcul par la formule [correct, masculine noun]