English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
formula for computation of the employer's contributions [correct]
CONT: A pension plan is not eligible for registration if the formula for computation of the employer's contributions to the pension fund or the pension benefit provided under the pension plan is variable at the discretion of the employer.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
formule de calcul des cotisations de l'employeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un régime de pension n’ est pas admissible à l'enregistrement si la formule de calcul des cotisations de l'employeur au fonds de pension ou de la prestation de pension qu'assure le régime de pension est variable à la discrétion de l'employeur.