English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
various-leaved water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche à fruits plats [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche à fruits élargis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.