English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pond water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche des eaux stagnantes [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche d’eau stagnante [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche des marais [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: callitriche des marais : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Callitriche palustris.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
estrella de primavera [correct, feminine noun]; estrella de agua [correct, feminine noun]; esterillo [correct, masculine noun]; berrillo [correct, masculine noun]