English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrowleaf water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche à crochets [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche en crochet [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche en hameçon [correct, masculine noun]; callitriche intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.