English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche [correct, masculine noun]; étoile d’eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Plantaginaceae.