English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-winged water-starwort [correct]; narrow-wing water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche à aile étroite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.