English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Antilles calophyllum [correct]; West Indian-laurel [correct]; Brazilian beauty leaf
OBS: A plant of the family Clusiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Calophyllum calaba [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Clusiaceae.
OBS: Calophyllum calaba : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.