English (Botany)
calophyllum [correct]
DEF: a genus of tropical trees (family Guttiferae) having thick shiny feather-veined leaves, clustered white flowers, aromatic resinous juice, and oily seeds.
French (Botanique)
calophyllum [correct]
DEF: Genre de guttiférales, renfermant des arbres ou des arbrisseaux, dont on connaît plus de soixante espèces des régions tropicales.
DEF: Genre d’arbrisseaux aromatiques de la famille des Guttifères.
OBS: Terme masculin.