English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
stake and rack truck [correct]; stake body truck
OBS: Stake and rack truck: term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion à ridelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) Camion avec remorque à côtés amovibles.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.