English (Trucking (Road Transport))
lorry with trailer [correct]
CONT: Vehicles are divided into three vehicle classifications; passenger car, lorry without trailer including buses, and lorry with trailer. Passenger cars are also distinguished by fuel type: petrol or diesel.
French (Camionnage)
camion avec remorque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les véhicules sont classés en trois catégories : véhicule particulier, camion sans remorque, dont bus, et camion avec remorque. Les véhicules particuliers sont par ailleurs distingués par type de carburant : essence ou diesel.