English (Space Weapons)
space truck [correct]
CONT: the system involves the deployment of 492 space trucks in 300 nautical-mile orbits, each carrying 40 to 45 conventional carrier vehicles armed with non-nuclear warheads.
French (Armes orbitales)
camion spatial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: il s’agirait de placer sur orbite 432 camions spatiaux munis chacun de 40 à 45 véhicules offensifs. Ces véhicules seraient projetés sur leur cible, provoquant leur destruction par la force de l’impact.