English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
Muskeg tanker [correct]; Muskeg all-terrain tanker [correct]
DEF: A specialized self-contained all-terrain vehicle with a pumping unit that has the capabilities of a conventional truck tanker.
CONT: The Muskeg is a multifunctional tracked vehicle that has been equipped with an internal water tank with a capacity of 2,250 litres (500 gallons). The Muskeg tanker is primarily designed for support action (mop up and patrol) on large fires.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Incendies de végétation)
chenillette tout-terrain à citerne [proposal, feminine noun]; citerne tout-terrain [feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle spécialisé de véhicule chenillé autonome pour toute surface de roulement muni d’une citerne à eau dont le dispositif de pompage est semblable à ceux que l'on retrouve sur les citernes de camion conventionnelles.