English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Transport of Goods)
intermodal traffic [correct]
DEF: Movement of a shipment using at least two different modes of transportation, for example, rail and truck.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Freins (Composants mécaniques); Transport de marchandises)
trafic intermodal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’un chargement empruntant au moins deux modes de transport différents, train et camion par exemple.