English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
refrigerated truck [correct]; refrigerator truck [correct]
DEF: [An] insulated truck ... equipped with a means for keeping the interior cool for the hauling of fresh perishables, or below freezing for the hauling of frozen products.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
camion frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; camion réfrigérant [masculine noun]; camion réfrigéré [masculine noun]
DEF: Camion dont la caisse est isotherme et munie d’un appareil frigorifique, servant au transport des produits réfrigérés ou congelés.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Almacenaje frigorífico; Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
camión frigorífico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camión isotérmico diseñado para transportar productos congelados o que se pueden dañar rápidamente.
OBS: Frigorífico [se dice] de los camiones [...] provistos de refrigeradores y aislados térmicamente, especialmente destinados al transporte de alimentos conservados por el frío.