English (Fire-Fighting Services)
personnel carrier [correct]; squad fire apparatus [correct]; squad truck [correct]
DEF: A fire department vehicle resembling a pumper but designed primarily to carry personnel. It is often the first-in fire apparatus.
OBS: The vehicle is usually equipped with a tank, booster hose, and ladders. Depending on the area of use and purpose, a squad truck may also carry medical first-aid equipment, breathing apparatus, and a variety of rescue tools and other equipment.
French (Service d'incendie)
véhicule de transport de personnel [correct, masculine noun]; camion-transporteur d’équipe [masculine noun]
DEF: Camion conçu pour le transport d’équipes de lutte contre l'incendie.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios)
vehículo con personal [masculine noun]