English (Trucking (Road Transport); Water Transport)
cartage to shipside [correct]
DEF: The charge made for carting, draying or trucking freight to alongside a vessel.
French (Camionnage; Transport par eau)
frais de camionnage jusqu’au navire [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais afférents au transport de marchandises par camion à quai ou jusqu'au navire.