English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
logging truck [correct]; log truck
DEF: A vehicle used to transport logs.
CONT: Logging trucks consist of a cab for the engine and driver and a trailer on which logs are placed.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
grumier [correct, masculine noun]; camion grumier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camion [...] spécialement adapté pour le transport des grumes.