English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
pre-prepared
OBS: E.the availability of -- and convenience menu items through commercial production or institution-operated commissaries has placed increased emphasis on meal reconstitution and delivery techniques.
French (Plats cuisinés)
précuisiné
OBS: E. livraison à Orly, au moyen d’un camion élévateur, de plats--à un avion de transport.