English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
agitating truck [correct]; agitator truck; agitator
CONT: Agitator truck. If it is used to haul ready-mixed concrete, it is an agitator.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
agitateur [correct, masculine noun]; camion malaxeur [masculine noun]; camion-malaxeur [masculine noun]; camion-bétonnière [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce n’est que depuis la mise au point des agitateurs et des bétonnières portées qu’on réalise ces transports à grande distance.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Equipo e instalaciones para el hormigonado)
camión hormigonera [correct, masculine noun]