English (Botany)
wild chamomile [correct]; German chamomile [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: wild chamomile: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Matricaria chamomilla (Linnaeus); Matricaria recutita (Linnaeus).
French (Botanique)
matricaire camomille [correct, feminine noun]; camomille commune [correct, feminine noun]; camomille d’Allemagne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: matricaire camomille : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Matricaria chamomilla (Linnaeus); Matricaria recutita (Linnaeus).
Spanish (Botánica)
manzanilla de Alemania [feminine noun]; manzanilla común [feminine noun]