English (Military Police; Military (General))
cover address
OBS: A fabricated address broadly based on the truth but designed to conceal the true nature of an operation or other service matter.
French (Police militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
adresse de dissimulation [feminine noun]
OBS: Adresse imaginaire qui, quoique fondée sur la réalité d’une façon très générale, a pour but de camoufler la véritable nature d’une opération ou de toute autre affaire militaire.