English (Psychology of Communication; General Vocabulary)
gamesmanship
DEF: the use of ethically dubious methods to achieve an objective.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Vocabulaire général)
dilution tactique [feminine noun]; tactique de dilution [feminine noun]; diversion tactique [feminine noun]; tactique de diversion [feminine noun]
OBS: diluer : affaiblir, atténuer.
DEF: tactique de persuasion qui consiste à camoufler le message derrière une série de renseignements superflus.