English (Water Polo)
opposite half [correct]; opposite side [correct]; opposite end
French (Water-polo)
camp adverse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
campo contrario [correct, masculine noun]; mitad contraria [correct, feminine noun]