English (Risks and Threats (Security); National and International Security)
terrorist training camp [correct, NATO, standardized]; TTC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A facility established to train individuals in the ways of terrorism.
OBS: terrorist training camp; TTC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
camp d’entraînement de terroristes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: camp d’entraînement de terroristes; TTC : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.