English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
Jinchuan camp [correct, see observation, Asia, regional]
OBS: In Gansu province, north central China.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
camp minier de Jinchuan [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Asia, regional]
OBS: Dans la province de Gansu, dans le centre nord de la Chine.