English (Translation (General); Tectonics; Various Metal Ores)
northwesterly trending [correct]; northwest-trending [correct]; NW-trending [correct]
OBS: The Jinchuan nickel-copper sulphide deposits are located in Gansu province, north central China in a northwesterly trending, uplifted and faulted belt ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
de direction nord-ouest [correct]; de direction NW [correct]; d’orientation nord-ouest [correct]; d’orientation NW [correct]
OBS: Les gisements de sulfures de cuivre-nickel du camp minier de Jinchuan sont situés dans la province de Gansu, dans le centre nord de la Chine, dans une zone de failles soulevée de direction nord-ouest [...]