English (Petrography)
continental flood basalt province [correct]
CONT: ... the Noril'sk-Talnakh deposits of northern Siberia, and deposits in the Duluth Complex, Minnesota are associated with large continental flood basalt provinces.
French (Pétrographie)
province de basaltes de plateau continentaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gisements du camp minier de Noril’sk-Talnakh en Sibérie septentrionale et ceux du Complexe de Duluth au Minnesota [...] sont associés à des provinces de basaltes de plateau continentaux de grande étendue.