English (Military Training)
continuous Reserve training
DEF: Duty performed by an officer or man of the reserves while undergoing annual naval training or annual training in camp, including proceeding to and returning from the place where the duty is performed
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction continue de la Réserve [feminine noun]
DEF: Service accompli par un officier ou un soldat de la réserve pendant une période d’instruction navale annuelle ou d’instruction annuelle dans un camp et comprenant le déplacement pour se rendre à l'endroit où ce service est accompli et pour en revenir