English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
poster advertising campaign
OBS: the NOAB publishes an annual "Poster Rate Book" which is intended to be a guide for the preliminary planning of --.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
campagne de publicité par affichage
OBS: lorsqu’on achète l’espace nécessaire à une --, on achète généralement un ensemble d’emplacements