English (Advertising Media)
floor unit display [correct]; floor display unit [correct]; floor display [correct]; display stand; floor stand; floor merchandiser
CONT: The newstand component took place in Great Canadian News, Express and airport Relays outlets (all parts of the HDS chain) and in a number of independent retailers across the country. It included identifying back cards, registered read-outs, overhead posters, power pockets, magazine displays, floor unit displays, island table flats and register pockets.
French (Supports publicitaires)
présentoir de plancher [correct, masculine noun]; présentoir de sol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présentoir distributeur en carton ondulé destiné à une période promotionnelle limitée, et que l’on pose à même le sol ou sur un pied métallique léger.
CONT: Toute la campagne publicitaire est d’ailleurs basée sur l'unicité, alors que la signature «Mon ADN» sert de fil conducteur tant aux messages télédiffusés qu'aux panneaux d’affichage, présentoirs de plancher, fanions, cartes de tables, sous-verres et verres pour bars et terrasses.