English (Labour and Employment)
self-identification campaign [correct]
CONT: The personnel is undertaking a self-identification campaign with the support of the Employment Equity Advisory Committee.
French (Travail et emploi)
campagne de déclaration volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Construit sur le modèle «campagne de sensibilisation du public».