English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
cooperative campaign
CONT: One of the growing uses of direct mail is in cooperative campaign. These involve a technique in which a number of advertisers share the cost of a single campaign.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
campagne collective [feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a lieu à campagne collective chaque fois que des entreprises [...] se trouvent pratiquement sur pied d’égalité, pour un produit [...] et devant un marché dont les larges possibilités appellent une action éducative commune.