English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign of defiance [correct]
CONT: Also that year, Mandela played an important role in launching a campaign of defiance against South Africa’s pass laws ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
campagne de défiance civile [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de défi [feminine noun]
CONT: Mandela assistera donc avec ses camarades à certaines réunions, congres et s’engagera dans la lutte contre l’apartheid au sein de l’ANC [African National Congress]. Dès lors de ce jour il luttera contre cette injustice. En 1952 il organisa une campagne de défiance civile.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
campaña de oposición [feminine noun]