English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
leadership campaign [correct]
CONT: We present field experimental evidence from a party leadership campaign in which a front-running candidate chose to articulate positions outside the mainstream of his party.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
campagne à la direction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le maximum permis de contribution est de 500 $ pour un électeur au cours d’une même campagne à la direction.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
campaña para el líder [feminine noun]; campaña para el líder del partido [feminine noun]