English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign financing [correct]
CONT: Convene under the auspices of the OAS [Organization of American States], and with the collaboration of the Inter-American Development Bank (IDB), meetings of experts to examine in more depth issues such as: political party registration, access of political parties to funding and to the media, campaign financing ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
financement de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le professeur [...] a réalisé nombre de recherches et publié beaucoup d’articles dans les domaines suivants : logement et règlementation bancaire, élections et financement de campagne, établissements politiques et leur conception, ainsi que l'économie politique de la crise financière 2008-2009.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
financiamiento de campaña [masculine noun]