English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
regular signalling link [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
canal sémaphore normal [correct, masculine noun]; liaison de signalisation régulière [correct, feminine noun]