English (Telecommunications Facilities)
active signalling link [correct]
DEF: a signalling link which has successfully completed the initial alignment procedures and carries (or is ready to carry) signalling traffic.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
canal sémaphore à l'état actif [masculine noun]