English (Military Communications)
NATO combined frequency [correct, NATO]
DEF: NATO-wide assigned and protected frequency channels which, in case no suitable local frequency is assigned, may be used by all NATO forces, services or facilities, as well as by national forces of NATO nations, for specific functions.
French (Transmissions militaires)
fréquence combinée OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Canaux de fréquences assignés et protégés pour l'ensemble de l'OTAN, qui lorsqu'une fréquence locale adéquate n’ est pas assignée, peuvent être utilisés par les forces, les armées ou les installations OTAN, ainsi que par les forces nationales des pays OTAN pour des fonctions particulières.