English (Wool Industry; Furs and Fur Industry)
kempy [correct]
DEF: Referring to fleece, yarn or fabric that contain short, coarse wool fibers or hairs with large, unevenly developed medullas.
French (Industrie lainière; Pelleteries et fourrures)
jarreux [correct]; jarré [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une toison, d’un fil ou d’une étoffe comportant des fibres de laine ou des poils courts et raides dont les canaux médullaires sont gros et irréguliers.