English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
cooled nozzle holder [correct]
DEF: Design which contains passages through which a coolant is passed.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
porte-injecteur refroidi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de porte-injecteur comportant des canaux par où circule un fluide de refroidissement.