English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
cooled nozzle [correct]
DEF: Nozzle with a body containing passages through which a coolant is passed.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
injecteur refroidi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injecteur avec un corps comportant des canaux dans lesquels circule un fluide de refroidissement.