English (Cancers and Oncology; Bowels)
colon cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the colon, a lower part of the digestive tract (large intestine).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Intestins)
cancer du côlon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens du côlon.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Intestinos)
cáncer del colon [correct, masculine noun]