English (Crustaceans)
red rock crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Cancridae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Cancridae.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
cangrejo rojo de roca [correct, masculine noun]; jaiba del Pacífico [correct, feminine noun]