English (Cancers and Oncology)
breast cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumour that starts in the cells of the breast.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancer du sein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui prend naissance dans les cellules du sein.