English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
systematic screening [correct]; routine screening [correct]; universal screening
CONT: In principle, systematic screening for active TB [tuberculosis] can be done for the whole population (mass screening) or be targeted at selected risk groups.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
dépistage systématique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la tranche d’âge 40-49 ans, le bénéfice du dépistage systématique [du cancer du sein] en termes de mortalité évitée est faible et le dépistage n’ est pas recommandé.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Epidemiología)
selección sistemática [correct, feminine noun]