English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
automatic feed [correct, standardized]
DEF: Mechanism for automatically transferring the empty pirns into the various pirn holders.
OBS: automatic feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
alimentation automatique en cannettes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif automatique amenant les cannettes vides d’un réservoir de cannettes aux différentes têtes de cannetage.
OBS: alimentation automatique en cannettes : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.