English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
pirn winder [correct]
DEF: A machine for winding yarn on to pirns for use as weft. It comprises a driving mechanism and winding elements.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cannetière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine pour enrouler le fil de trame sur cannettes. Elle se compose d’un mécanisme de commande et d’éléments pour le cannetage.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
canillera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Devanadora especial para preparar las canillas de lanzaderas.