English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
yarn supply creel
OBS: Device for mounting the supply packages from which the yarn is being withdrawn.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
râtelier d’alimentation
OBS: Dispositif pour maintenir les cônes ou bobines alimentant la cannetière.