English (Packaging in Metal)
triple-neck can [correct]; three-neck can
DEF: A beverage can whose top has been narrowed with the addition of three die necks.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette à trois rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; cannette à trois rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à trois rétreints [correct, feminine noun, France]; canette à triple rétreint [correct, feminine noun]; cannette à triple rétreint [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à triple rétreint [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Canette dont la partie supérieure a été réduite par l’exécution de trois rétreints.