English (Packaging in Metal)
double-neck can [correct]; two-neck can
DEF: A beverage can whose top has been narrowed with the addition of two die necks.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette à double rétreint [correct, feminine noun]; cannette à double rétreint [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à double rétreint [correct, feminine noun, France]; canette à deux rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; cannette à deux rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à deux rétreints [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Canette dont la partie supérieure a été réduite par l’exécution de deux rétreints.