English (Packaging in Metal)
quadruple-neck can [correct]; four-neck can
DEF: A beverage can whose top has been narrowed with the addition of four die necks.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette à quatre rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; cannette à quatre rétreints [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à quatre rétreints [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Canette dont la partie supérieure a été réduite par l’exécution de quatre rétreints.