English (Fish)
oophagy [correct]; in-womb cannibalism
DEF: ... form of intra-uterine cannibalism ...
CONT: In an unusual reproductive strategy called oophagy (literally, egg-eating) the developing embryos feed on infertile eggs ...
French (Poissons)
oophagie [correct, feminine noun]; embryophagie [correct, feminine noun]; adelphophagie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] particularité caractéristique des requins; sorte de cannibalisme intra-utérin.
CONT: Certaines espèces connaissent une curieuse forme de cannibalisme intra-utérin, appelée oophagie.