English (Veterinary Medicine; Poultry Production)
vent pecking [correct]
OBS: Pecking at the cloacal region; a behavior disorder in chickens.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des volailles)
cannibalisme cloacal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trouble de comportement chez les volailles.