English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Paddle Sports)
Canadian single [correct]; C-1 [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports de pagaie)
canoë monoplace [correct, masculine noun]; C-1 [correct, masculine noun]; canadien monoplace [correct, masculine noun]; C-1 [correct, masculine noun]; C-1