English (Paddle Sports)
men's C1-1000m [correct]; C-1 1000 m; Canadian single 1000 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
C-1 1000 m [masculine noun]; Canoë monoplace 1000 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne (hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
C1-1000m M [correct, masculine noun]