English (Paddle Sports)
men's C1-500m [correct]; C-1 500 m; Canadian single 500 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
C-1 500 m [masculine noun]; Canoë monoplace 500 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne (hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
C1-500m M [correct, masculine noun]