English (Paddle Sports)
canoeist [correct]; canoe paddler [correct]; canoer [correct]
DEF: A person who paddles a canoe ...
French (Sports de pagaie)
canoéiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; canoëiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; canoteur [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; canoteuse [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Personne qui s’adonne au canoë.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
canoero [correct, masculine noun]