English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Falcon [correct]
CONT: In its reconnaissance role the Falcon is configured with M2 and M60 machineguns and a 40 mm Mkl9 grenade launcher and has successfully demonstrated an anti-armour capability when fitted with a Tow launcher (one missile in the tube, four others in the vehicle) and a 30 mm McDonnell Douglas Asp gun.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
Falcon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En mission de reconnaissance, le Falcon est armé de mitrailleuses M2 et M60 et d’un lance-grenades de 40 mm Mk 19 [...] Mais le Falcon a aussi démontré sa capacité antichar, armé d’une rampe Tow(un missile dans le tube et quatre en parc) et d’un canon de 30 mm Asp.