English (Weapon Systems)
antipersonnel projectile [correct]
CONT: Grapeshot was largely an antipersonnel projectile that consisted of a simple iron cage or canvas bag filled with iron or lead balls.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
projectile antipersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1945, l'adoption de manchons adaptables au canon du fusil a rendu possible le tir courbe d’un projectile antipersonnel ou le tir direct d’un projectile antichar.