English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Customs and Excise)
barrelled weapon [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Douanes et accise)
arme dotée d’un canon [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; arme à tubes [correct, feminine noun]; arme pourvue d’un canon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arme dotée d’un canon : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.