English (Small Arms)
chamber brush [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Brush which is used to clean the chamber and barrel extension of a firearm.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
écouvillon de chambre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Brosse servant à nettoyer la chambre et la rallonge de canon d’une arme à feu.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.